Bracket Header
Header
Bracket Header Links
DIRECTORY 2024 STATE TOURNAMENTS UMPIRE INFORMATION
Junior Baseball Content
 
 
Little League Baseball
JUNIOR LEAGUE - 2024 INDIANA STATE TOURNAMENT
All Times Central Daylight Time         All Games Played at South Haven Little League
This is the latest schedule and results received from the tournament host and may be out of date.
 
Qualifier Segment - Pool A
GAME MATCH-UP DAY DATE TIME
Pool A1 D6 New Castle  9  vs   D14 Concord  13 Thursday July 11 10:00AM
Pool A2 D10 Foster Park  17  vs   D7 Eagledale  1 Thursday July 11 3:00PM
Pool A3 D10 Foster Park  4  vs   D6 New Castle  9 Friday July 12 8:00AM
Pool A4 D14 Concord  11  vs   D7 Eagledale  6 Friday July 12 1:00PM
Pool A5 D6 New Castle  25  vs   D7 Eagledale  4 Saturday July 13 10:30AM
Pool A6 D14 Concord  4  vs   D10 Foster Park  9 Saturday July 13 3:30PM
 
Qualifier Segment - Pool B
GAME MATCH-UP DAY DATE TIME
Pool B1 D12 Artesian  6  vs   D8 Brownsburg  5 Thursday July 11 12:30PM
Pool B2 D1 Hessville  15  vs   D5 HYR  3 Friday July 12 7:00AM
Pool B3 D1 Hessville  4  vs   D12 Artesian  15 Friday July 12 10:30AM
Pool B4 D8 Brownsburg  15  vs   D5 HYR  17 Friday July 12 3:30PM
Pool B5 D12 Artesian  1  vs   D5 HYR  12 Saturday July 13 8:00AM
Pool B6 D8 Brownsburg  14  vs   D1 Hessville  21 Saturday July 13 1:00PM
 
Pool A Standings - Top Two Teams Advance
Ties wil be broken using the procedure outlined in the 2024 Little League Rulebook.
International Tournament Poll Play Format: Section III Tiebreaker Procedures
TEAM WINS LOSSES RUNS AGAINST RUNS ALLOWED RATIO
D10 Foster Park 2 1 14 0.667
D6 New Castle 2 1 21 1.000
D14 Concord 2 1 24 1.143
D7 Eagledale 0 3 53 2.524
 
Pool B Standings - Top Two Teams Advance
Ties wil be broken using the procedure outlined in the 2024 Little League Rulebook.
International Tournament Poll Play Format: Section III Tiebreaker Procedures
TEAM WINS LOSSES RUNS AGAINST RUNS ALLOWED RATIO
D12 Artesian 2 1 21 1.000
D5 HYR 2 1 31 1.476
D1 Hessville 2 1 32 1.524
D8 Brownsburg 0 3 44 2.095
Championship Segment - Single Elimination
4 Team Single Elimination
 B2 D5 HYR        
           
 SEMI-FINAL 1          
 Sunday July 14        
 9:00AM          
           
 A1 D10 Foster Park  CHAMPIONSHIP      
     Sunday July 14    State Champion  
 A2 D6 New Castle  3:00PM      
           
 SEMI-FINAL 2          
 Sunday July 14        
 11:30AM          
           
 B1 D12 Artesian        
           
           
Trailer
 
Copyright © 2024 Indiana Little League District Administrators' Association. All Rights Reserved.